Ancestors of
Donald E. Gradeless



Harmon W. Gradeless & Donna M. Mort
                        1.  Donald E. Gradeless
                        2.  Steven Wayne Gradeless, 
                                        A.  Jason John Gradeless, 
                                                        1). Jordan John Gradeless, 
                                                        2). Jared Spencer Gradeless, 
                                                        3). Caleb Michael Gradeless, 
                                        B.  Wade Allen Gradeless, 
                        3.  Rex Lavern Gradeless, 
                                        A.  Wendy Leah Gradeless
                                                        1). Ella Leah Leininger
                                        B.  Rex Lavern Gradeless II 
                                        C.  Kyle Ryan Gradeless 
Donna M. Mort & DeWayne E. Jackson
                        4.  Sherry Lynn Jackson
                                        A.  Timothy Wayne Lee
                                        B.  Jennifer Renee Lee
                                        C.  Cody Steven Lee
                                                                                                   November 2010



For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.


0   1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19

                                            | Joseph Pearson
                                            | 
                                       |Captain Jesse Grayless #176 [Lt. & Capt. Caroline Co Miliia, Revolutionary War]
                                       |     |   |Timothy Graylis #269
                                       |     | Mary Grayless
                                       |         |Elizabeth ----- #270
                                  |William James Grayless #174  Grayless?
                                  |    |              |Cornelius Johnson #837
                                  |    |         |Cornelius Johnson #267
                                  |    |    |Harmon Johnson #178
                                  |    |    |    |         |Henry Hayman Sr. #274
                                  |    |    |    |    |Henry Hayman Jr. #272
                                  |    |    |    |    |    |Elinor ----- #275
                                  |    |    |    |Mary Harman #271
                                  |    |    |         |    |Thomas Standridge #276
                                  |    |    |         |Martha Standridge #273
                                  |    |    |              |Margaret ----- #838
                                  |    |Trephina Johnson #177
                                  |         |Philadelphia ----- #266
                             |Nathaniel Gradeless #22 [Soldier War of 1812]
                             |    |    |William Whitley
                             |    |Elizabeth Whitley #175
                        |Nathan Gradeless #18
                        |    |              |John Waugh 1687-1781 #91
                        |    |         |Joseph Waugh Sr. 1726-1792 #87 [Soldier American Revolutionary War]
                        |    |         |    |Margaret ----- 1699-1773 #505
                        |    |    |Joseph Waugh Jr. 1763-1850 #85 [Soldier American Revolutionary War]
                        |    |    |    |                                                      |William Miner #554
                        |    |    |    |                                                 |Thomas Miner #556
                        |    |    |    |                                                 |    |Miss Hobbs of Wiltshire #555
                        |    |    |    |                                            |Lodvick Miner #558
                        |    |    |    |                                            |    |    |--- Gresley
                        |    |    |    |                                            |    |Miss Gresley #557
                        |    |    |    |                                       |Thomas Miner #560
                        |    |    |    |                                       |    |    |-- Dyer
                        |    |    |    |                                       |    |Ann Dyer #559
                        |    |    |    |                                  |William Miner 1525- #562
                        |    |    |    |                                  |    |Bridget Hervis #561
                        |    |    |    |                             |William Miner 1553-1585 #564
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |                   |Michael De La Pole  [EARL] 1331-1389 #1253
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |              |Michael De La Pole Earl of Suffolk 1361-1415 #1245
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |              |    |Katherine Wingfield 1349-1386 #1254
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |         |William De La Pole  Earl of Suffolk 1396-1450 #1241
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |         |    |    |Hugh Stafford  [Earl] 1334-1386 #1255
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |         |    |Catherine Stafford  1376-1419 #1246
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |         |         |Philippe Beauchamp  1334- #1256
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |    |John De La Pole  Duke of Suffolk 1442-15xx #1239
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |    |    |         |Geoffrey Chaucer 1343-1400 #1257
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |    |    |    |Thomas Chaucer 1367-1434 #1247
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |    |    |    |    |Phillipa De Roet  1348-1387 #1258
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |    |    |Alice Chaucer 1385-1475 #1242
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |    |         |    |John De Burghersh  Baron Kerdeston 1343-1391 #1259
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |    |         |Maud Burghersh 1385-1436 #1248
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |    |              |Ismania De Hanam  1347-1420 #1260
                        |    |    |    |                             |    |Isabelle De La Pole 1529- #563
                        |    |    |    |                             |         |         |Richard Prince of England 1376-1415 #1249
                        |    |    |    |                             |         |    |Richard Plantagenet Duke of York 1411-1460 #1243
                        |    |    |    |                             |         |    |    |Anne De Mortimer 1390-1411 #1250
                        |    |    |    |                             |         |Elizabeth Plantegenet 1444-1502 #1240
                        |    |    |    |                             |              |    |Ralph De Neville [Earl] 1364-1425 #1251
                        |    |    |    |                             |              |Cecily Neville 1415-1495 #1244
                        |    |    |    |                             |                   |Joan De Beaufort [Countess] #1252
                        |    |    |    |                        |Clement Miner 1585-1640 #565
                        |    |    |    |                   |Thomas Minor 1608-1690 #144
                        |    |    |    |                   |    |Sarah Pope 1578-1640 #1238
                        |    |    |    |              |John Minor 1634-1719 #140
                        |    |    |    |              |    |         |John Palmer 1544- #1237
                        |    |    |    |              |    |    |Walter Palmer 1590-1661 #211
                        |    |    |    |              |    |Grace Palmer 1612-1690 #145
                        |    |    |    |              |         |Ann ----- #839
                        |    |    |    |         |John Minor 1659-1731 #138
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                                       |Sir William Booth Dunham, Knight 1420-1476 #444
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                                  |Sir George Booth 1445-1483 #438
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                                  |    |Maude (Matilda Dutton  1427-1489 #445
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                             |Sir William Booth  Dunham, Knight 1473-1519 #437
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                             |    |    |Robert Montfort Esq Lord of Bescote #443
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                             |    |Katherine Montfort #442
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                             |         |Mary Stapleton #1049
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                        |Edward Booth 1496- #434
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                        |    |    |John Montgomery 1449- #514
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                        |    |Ellen Montgomery 1475- #439
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                        |         |Mrs. John ----- 1441- #515
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                   |William Booth 1520-1548 #433
                        |    |    |    |         |    |                   |    |Mary Knutsford 1500- #435
                        |    |    |    |         |    |              |Edward Booth 1545- #428
                        |    |    |    |         |    |              |    |Ellen Davenport 1522- #431
                        |    |    |    |         |    |         |Edward Booth 1581-1628 #426
                        |    |    |    |         |    |    |Richard Booth 1607-1688 #146
                        |    |    |    |         |    |    |    |Marsia ----- 1585- #427
                        |    |    |    |         |    |Elizabeth Booth 1634-1732 #141
                        |    |    |    |         |         |         |Joseph Hawley 1554- #1236
                        |    |    |    |         |         |    |Samuel Hawley 1577- #1234
                        |    |    |    |         |         |Elizabeth Hawley 1607-1689 #147
                        |    |    |    |         |              |----- ----- 1581- #1235
                        |    |    |    |    |John Minor #92
                        |    |    |    |    |    |              |Robert Rose Sr. 1573-1592 #3126
                        |    |    |    |    |    |         |Robert Rose 159x-1665 #148
                        |    |    |    |    |    |         |    |Mary Evered 1575- #3127
                        |    |    |    |    |    |    |Robert Rose 1619-1683 #142
                        |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |Margery Evered 1594-166x #149
                        |    |    |    |    |    |Sarah Rose #139
                        |    |    |    |    |         |Rebecca ----- #143
                        |    |    |    |Elizabeth Minor #88
                        |    |    |         |                             |Robert Judson 1515- #3142
                        |    |    |         |                        |William Judson 1578- #3141
                        |    |    |         |                        |    |Eufemia Thorpe 1519- #3143
                        |    |    |         |                   |William Judson 1592-1662 #163
                        |    |    |         |              |Joseph Judson Lt. 1619-1690 #156
                        |    |    |         |         |John Judson 1647-1709 #152
                        |    |    |         |         |    |                   |John Porter 1510- #3149
                        |    |    |         |         |    |              |Thomas Porter 1540-1614 #3147
                        |    |    |         |         |    |              |    |Agnes Luscombe 1512- #3150
                        |    |    |         |         |    |         |John Porter 1563-1625 #165
                        |    |    |         |         |    |         |    |Ann ----- 1542-1614 #3148
                        |    |    |         |         |    |    |John Porter 1594-1648 #162
                        |    |    |         |         |    |    |    |         |George Vessey 1504- #3145
                        |    |    |         |         |    |    |    |    |Thomas Vessey 1530- #169
                        |    |    |         |         |    |    |    |    |    |Tryphena Partridge 1506- #3146
                        |    |    |         |         |    |    |    |Sybil Vessey 1561-1625 #166
                        |    |    |         |         |    |    |         |Elizabeth Church 1536- #3144
                        |    |    |         |         |    |Sarah Porter 1624-1696 #157
                        |    |    |         |         |         |    |Robert White 1558-1617 #167
                        |    |    |         |         |         |Anne White #164
                        |    |    |         |         |              |                        |William or John Algore
                        |    |    |         |         |              |                   |William Algere  1400-1468 #3157
                        |    |    |         |         |              |              |Robert Alger 1435-1493 #3155
                        |    |    |         |         |              |         |William Allgar 1475- #3153
                        |    |    |         |         |              |         |    |Margaret ----- 1440-1505 #3156
                        |    |    |         |         |              |    |William Allgar 1536- #3151
                        |    |    |         |         |              |    |    |Mary Smith 1510- #3154
                        |    |    |         |         |              |Bridget Allgar 1562-1605 #168
                        |    |    |         |         |                   |Margaret ----- 1540- #3152
                        |    |    |         |    |Joseph Judson Lt. 1679-1758 #150
                        |    |    |         |    |    |    |John Chapman 1618-1665 #158
                        |    |    |         |    |    |Elizabeth Chapman 1653-1697 #153
                        |    |    |         |    |         |Martha ----- 1619- #159
                        |    |    |         |Mary Judson 1713- #93
                        |    |    |              |              |Robert Walker #170
                        |    |    |              |         |Zechariah Walker Rev. #160
                        |    |    |              |         |    |Sarah Leager #171
                        |    |    |              |    |Zechariah Walker 1670-1753 #154
                        |    |    |              |    |    |    |Peter Prudden Rev. #172
                        |    |    |              |    |    |Mary Prudden #161
                        |    |    |              |    |         |Joanna Boyse #173
                        |    |    |              |Mary Walker 1689- #151
                        |    |    |                   |    |John Minor 1634-1719 #140) (Same as line above)
                        |    |    |                   |Elizabeth Minor 1667-1749 #155
                        |    |    |                        |Elizabeth Booth 1634-1732 #141) (Same as line
                        |    |    |                        |     shown above
                        |    |Elizabeth 'Betsy' Waugh 1797-1862 #23
                        |         |         |William Hopkins 1724- #436
                        |         |    |Edward Hopkins #89 [Soldier American Revolutionary War]
                        |         |Mary Hopkins #86
                        |              |Rebecca Marlin 1750- #90
                   |Zenas Gradeless #16
                   |    |                                  |Michael Haible #851
                   |    |                             |Jerg 'Georg' Haeublin #849
                   |    |                             |    |Anna Roehm #852
                   |    |                        |Georg Haible #845
                   |    |                        |    |Anna Hirschle #850
                   |    |                   |Johann Michael Haible #841
                   |    |                   |    |Magdalena ----- #846
                   |    |              |Johann Jacob 'Jacob' Hively #834
                   |    |              |    |    |Johann Jacob Schrade #847
                   |    |              |    |Anne Marie Schrade #842
                   |    |              |         |Anna Spaeth #848
                   |    |         |Paul Hively #94
                   |    |         |    |    |Johann Paulus Diettenhoffer #843
                   |    |         |    |Louisa Sophia Diettenhofer #840
                   |    |         |         |Anna Maria ----- #844
                   |    |    |Jacob Hively #24
                   |    |    |    |Catharine #95
                   |    |Catharine Hively #19
                   |         |Delilah Plummer #25
              |Charles Webster Gradeless 1881-1959 #8
              |    |                             |Jan Joosten Van Meteren #250
              |    |                        |Joost Jansen Van Metern 1656-1706 #101
              |    |                        |    |Maeyken Hendricksen #251
              |    |                   |Jan Jansen 'John' Van Meter 1683-1745 #98
              |    |                   |    |              |Charles Maximillian Des Fiennes #179
              |    |                   |    |         |Christian Dubois #245
              |    |                   |    |         |    |Henrietta de Reignier De Boisleau #180
              |    |                   |    |    |Louis Du Bois 1626-1693 #244
              |    |                   |    |Sarah Dubois 1662-1726 #102
              |    |                   |         |    |Mathew Blanchan #247
              |    |                   |         |Catherine Blanchan #246
              |    |                   |              |Magdalene Jorise #248
              |    |              |Jacob Jansen Van Meter 1723-1798 #96 [Soldier American Revolution War]
              |    |              |    |    |Hendrick 'Henry' Mollenauer #103
              |    |              |    |Margaret Mollenauer #99
              |    |         |William Van Meter 1755-1808 #26
              |    |         |    |                                                           |Henry de Strode #2996
              |    |         |    |                                                      |Richard Strode #2994
              |    |         |    |                                                      |    |Elizabeth Brent #2997
              |    |         |    |                                                 |William Strode 1410-1499 #2992
              |    |         |    |                                                 |    |    |John Gerard #3090
              |    |         |    |                                                 |    |Elizabeth Gerard #2995
              |    |         |    |                                                 |         |Elizabeth Chaldecot #3091
              |    |         |    |                                            |John Strode 1450- #2988
              |    |         |    |                                            |    |Alice de Ledred 1420-1514 #2993
              |    |         |    |                                       |Walter Strode 1470- #2983
              |    |         |    |                                       |    |    |John Okeley #2991
              |    |         |    |                                       |    |Joan Oakley #2987
              |    |         |    |                                  |Thomas Strode 1490-15xx #2978
              |    |         |    |                             |Edward Strode 1515-1555 #2974
              |    |         |    |                        |William Strode 1550-1592 #2972
              |    |         |    |                        |    |    |Robert Whiting #2979
              |    |         |    |                        |    |Alice Whiting 15xx-1593 #2975
              |    |         |    |                   |William Strode 1589-1666 #2959
              |    |         |    |                   |    |                                  |John Upton #3041
              |    |         |    |                   |    |                             |Richard Upton #3038
              |    |         |    |                   |    |                             |    |daughter and heir of St. Winnow
              |    |         |    |                   |    |                        |John Upton #3036
              |    |         |    |                   |    |                        |    |    |Walter Carnother
              |    |         |    |                   |    |                        |    |Agnes Carnother #3039
              |    |         |    |                   |    |                   |Thomas Upton 14xx-1470 #2989
              |    |         |    |                   |    |                   |    |         |James de Mulys  xxx-1346 #3048
              |    |         |    |                   |    |                   |    |    |John Mulys #3040
              |    |         |    |                   |    |                   |    |Margaret Mulys #3037
              |    |         |    |                   |    |              |William Upton #2984
              |    |         |    |                   |    |              |    |              |William Trelawny #3071
              |    |         |    |                   |    |              |    |         |Sir John Trelawny #3069
              |    |         |    |                   |    |              |    |         |    |Jone Doyngull #3072
              |    |         |    |                   |    |              |    |    |Sir John Trelawny #3067
              |    |         |    |                   |    |              |    |    |    |    |Robert Menwynick #3084
              |    |         |    |                   |    |              |    |    |    |Matilda Menwynick #3070
              |    |         |    |                   |    |              |    |Johanna Trelawny #2990
              |    |         |    |                   |    |              |         |    |Robert Tregodick #3083
              |    |         |    |                   |    |              |         |Agnes Tregodick #3068
              |    |         |    |                   |    |         |John Upton #2980
              |    |         |    |                   |    |         |    |    |William Rosmadres
              |    |         |    |                   |    |         |    |Isabel Rosmadres #2985
              |    |         |    |                   |    |    |Jeffrey Upton 1550-1583 #2976
              |    |         |    |                   |    |    |    |    |Edmund Leversedge #2986
              |    |         |    |                   |    |    |    |Elizabeth Leversedge #2981
              |    |         |    |                   |    |Elizabeth Upton #2973
              |    |         |    |                   |         |    |Thomas Hone #2982
              |    |         |    |                   |         |Mary Hone #2977
              |    |         |    |              |Edward Strode 1629-1703 #2955
              |    |         |    |              |    |                   |Edward Barnard of Downside
              |    |         |    |              |    |              |John Barnard #3019
              |    |         |    |              |    |         |Edward Barnard 1555-1623 #3017
              |    |         |    |              |    |         |    |Margaret Hill #3020
              |    |         |    |              |    |    |Edward Barnard #3014
              |    |         |    |              |    |    |    |    |Hugh Whetcombe #3021
              |    |         |    |              |    |    |    |Christian Whetcombe #3018
              |    |         |    |              |    |Joan Barnard 1607-1649 #2960
              |    |         |    |              |         |                   |Willus Smythes #3066
              |    |         |    |              |         |              |John Smythes #3065
              |    |         |    |              |         |         |George Smythes 15xx-1590 #3064
              |    |         |    |              |         |    |John Smythes 15xx-1626 #3016
              |    |         |    |              |         |Jane Smythes 1590-1658 #3015
              |    |         |    |              |              |Joan Bickombe #3063
              |    |         |    |         |Edward Strode #2953
              |    |         |    |         |    |                   |John Gonyngge 15xx-1572 #2970
              |    |         |    |         |    |              |Robert Gonninge 15xx-1574 #2967
              |    |         |    |         |    |              |    |Mary Doddington #2971
              |    |         |    |         |    |         |John Guninge Alderman of Bristol 15xx-1645 #2963
              |    |         |    |         |    |         |    |Elinor ----- #2968
              |    |         |    |         |    |    |Sir John Gunning Alderman of Bristol #2961
              |    |         |    |         |    |    |    |    |John Whyttington #2969
              |    |         |    |         |    |    |    |Ann Whyttington #2964
              |    |         |    |         |    |Joan Gunning #2956
              |    |         |    |         |         |    |John Barker #2965
              |    |         |    |         |         |Elizabeth Barker #2962
              |    |         |    |         |              |Elizabeth Spicer #2966
              |    |         |    |    |Edward Strode 1691-1786 #100
              |    |         |    |    |    |    |Charles Hatchett #2957
              |    |         |    |    |    |Susannah Hatchett 1763-1696 #2954
              |    |         |    |    |         |Mary ----- #2958
              |    |         |    |Letita Strode #97
              |    |         |         |Eleanor ----- #2952
              |    |    |William Van Meter Jr. 1807-1885 #20
              |    |    |    |Phoebe Hart #27
              |    |America 'Mary' Van Meter 1860-1935 #17
              |         |    |David Kratzer #28
              |         |Melinda Kratzer 1839-1913 #21
              |              |Elizabeth Brightbill 1808-1897 #29
         |Walter Irvin Gradeless 1901-1976 #4
         |    |                                       |Thomas Linvill #236
         |    |                                  |Richard Linvill #227
         |    |                                  |    |Elizabeth Wickersham #237
         |    |                             |Thomas Linvill #226
         |    |                             |    |Mary ----- #228
         |    |                        |Joseph Linvill #223
         |    |                        |    |         |Joseph Richards #996
         |    |                        |    |    |Joseph Richards #994
         |    |                        |    |    |    |Jane May #997
         |    |                        |    |Dinah Richards #225
         |    |                        |         |Mary ----- #995
         |    |                   |Elisha Linvill 1762-1815 #221
         |    |                   |    |--- Mulligan #224
         |    |              |Jeremiah Linvill 1796- #219
         |    |              |    |         |Joseph Moore #993
         |    |              |    |    |John Moore #992
         |    |              |    |Sarah Moore #222
         |    |         |Elisha Parker Linvill 1831-1908 #32
         |    |         |    |                             |Theunis Thomaszen Quick #809
         |    |         |    |                        |Thomas Theunissen Quick #807
         |    |         |    |                        |    |Belitje Jacobus #810
         |    |         |    |                   |Johannes Quick #805
         |    |         |    |                   |    |    |Jurriaen Westvall van Luyderdorpst #812
         |    |         |    |                   |    |Rymerick Westvall #808
         |    |         |    |                   |         |Maria Hanson #813
         |    |         |    |              |Thomas Quick #803
         |    |         |    |              |    |    |Johannes Middaugh #811
         |    |         |    |              |    |Bregjen Middagh #806
         |    |         |    |         |John (Johannes) Quick (Revolutionary War Soldier) #801
         |    |         |    |         |    |Rachel Emmens #804
         |    |         |    |         |         |Eleanor Robeson d 1774
         |    |         |    |    |John Quick 1781-1852 #797
         |    |         |    |    |    |Mary George #802
         |    |         |    |Eunice Quick 1810- #220
         |    |         |         |         |Rev. Eads of Kentucky
         |    |         |         |    |Henry Eads 1755-1823 (Revolutionary War Soldier Pvt MD)  #814
         |    |         |         |Mary Eads #798
         |    |         |              |Sarah Elizabeth Sailors #815
         |    |    |Cornelius Linvill 1854-1904 #30
         |    |    |    |Suzanne ----- #33
         |    |Daisy May Linvill 1883-1915 #9
         |         |         |John Leech #36
         |         |    |Samuel Leach #34
         |         |    |    |Fanny #37
         |         |Sarah Francis Leach #31
         |              |    |Benjamin F. Martin 1790-1842 Judge #38
         |              |Diana Martin #35
         |                   |              |David Rousseau 1717-177x #254)
         |                   |              |    |Ann Harrison 1723- #3130) 
         |                   |         |Hillaire Rousseau #252
         |                   |    |David Rousseau #104
         |                   |    |    |Sarah 'Polly' Rogers #253
         |                   |Sarah Rousseau 1804-1855 #39
    |Harmon Willard Gradeless 1928-2002 #2
    |    |         |Isaac A. Bare 1818-1881 #40
    |    |    |Henry Elonza Bare 1863-1944 #10
    |    |    |    |              |Isham Thrift 1758-1823 #979
    |    |    |    |         |William H. Thrift 1797 #42
    |    |    |    |         |    |              |John Stroud 1600-1737 #589
    |    |    |    |         |    |         |William Stroud 1700-1783 #587
    |    |    |    |         |    |         |    |Hanna ----- 1602-1737 #591
    |    |    |    |         |    |    |William Stroud #585
    |    |    |    |         |    |    |    |Rose ----- #588
    |    |    |    |         |    |Mary Stroud 1760-1834 #980
    |    |    |    |         |         |Elizabeth Esteridge #586
    |    |    |    |    |Green Thrift 1819- #506
    |    |    |    |    |    |Jane Mann 1816- #978
    |    |    |    |Lydia Marthena Thrift 1839-1917 #41
    |    |    |         |Dorcas ----- 1822- #507
    |    |Lela Mae Bare 1902-1947 #5
    |         |                    |Isaac Ricks #195
    |         |                 |Isaac Ricks #193
    |         |                 |  |Kathryn --- #194
    |         |              |Isaac Ricks #189
    |         |              |  |  |Barnaby McKinnie #191
    |         |              |  |Sarah McKinnie #190
    |         |              |     |Mary Exum #192
    |         |           |Jonas Ricks #186
    |         |           |  |Sarah Burke #187
    |         |        |Jonas Ricks #183
    |         |        |  |Gwen --- #184
    |         |     |Milton Ricks #45
    |         |     |  |Elenor Smith #182
    |         |  |Joseph A. Ricks 1857-1938 #43
    |         |  |  |  |Joseph Leonard 1797-1858 #1336
    |         |  |  |Alethea Martha (Suit) Leonard #46
    |         |  |     |        |Ralph Lowder #1342
    |         |  |     |     |John Lowder 1738- #1340
    |         |  |     |     |  |Catherine ----- #1343
    |         |  |     |  |John Lowder 1762-1839 #1338
    |         |  |     |  |  |Hannah ----- #1341
    |         |  |     |Nancy Lowder 1803-1864 #1337
    |         |  |        |Sarah ----- #1339
    |         |Daisy G. Ricks 1881-1961 #11
    |            |                             |Jesse Davis 1660-1720 #1334
    |            |                        |Abraham Davis 1702-1742 #1332
    |            |                        |    |Mary ----- #1335
    |            |                   |James Davis 1736-1805 #1330
    |            |                   |    |Susanna Bishop 1705-1782 #1333
    |            |              |Job Davis 17xx-1825 #1328
    |            |              |    |Patience Miller 1730-1813 #1331
    |            |         |Warwick Davis 1792-1868 #1159
    |            |         |    |Ann ----- #1329
    |            |    |Nathan Farlow Davis 1833-1907 #47
    |            |    |    |                          |John Worthington
    |            |    |    |                      |John Worthington
    |            |    |    |                      |    |Marie (Mary) Hobson
    |            |    |    |                 |Robert Worthington
    |            |    |    |                 |    |Mary Owen
    |            |    |    |             |Ephraim Worthington
    |            |    |    |             |    |              |John Taylor
    |            |    |    |             |    |         |Thomas Taylor
    |            |    |    |             |    |         |     |Ellen Massey
    |            |    |    |             |    |    |Robert Taylor
    |            |    |    |             |    |    |     |Mary Barrow
    |            |    |    |             |    |Alice Taylor
    |            |    |    |             |         |     |Jonathan Hayes
    |            |    |    |             |         |Mary Hays
    |            |    |    |             |              |Mary Merrick
    |            |    |    |         |John Worthington [Soldier British Legion, American Revolution]
    |            |    |    |         |    |    |John Brick
    |            |    |    |         |    |Elizabeth Brick
    |            |    |    |         |         |    |John Davis
    |            |    |    |         |         |Hannah Davis
    |            |    |    |         |              |    |Major Daniel Gotherson
    |            |    |    |         |              |Dorothea Gotherson
    |            |    |    |         |                   |         |    |Sir Reginald Scott (This line back to Edward I King of England)
    |            |    |    |         |                   |         |Charles Scott
    |            |    |    |         |                   |         |    |     |Sir Bryan Tuke
    |            |    |    |         |                   |         |    |Mary Tuke
    |            |    |    |         |                   |    |Thomas Scott
    |            |    |    |         |                   |    |     |    |Sir Thomas Wyatt (the Younger) (This line back to Edward I King of England)
    |            |    |    |         |                   |    |     |Jane Wyatt
    |            |    |    |         |                   |    |          |Jane Hawte (This line back to Edward I King of England)
    |            |    |    |         |                   |Dorothea Scott
    |            |    |    |         |                        |Jane Knatchbull
    |            |    |    |    |Jacob Worthington #1161
    |            |    |    |    |    |Mary Brooks
    |            |    |    |Sarah Worthington 1794-1866 #1160
    |            |Sarah Jane 'Jane' Davis 1859-1942 #44
    |                 |Christina Rix 1836-1876 #48
    |
    Harmon W. Gradeless
PATERNAL ANCESTORS OF: 


Donald E Gradeless
Steven Wayne Gradeless
          Jason John Gradeless
                 Jordan John Gradeless
                 Jared Spencer Gradeless
                 Caleb Michael Gradeless
          Wade Allen Gradeless
Rex Lavern Gradeless
          Wendy Leah Gradeless
                Ella Leah Leininger
          Rex Lavern Gradeless II
          Kyle Ryan Gradeless



For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.

THE MATERNAL ANCESTORS ARE:
   Donna M. Mort
    |
    |                                       |Mathias Mort 1720-1757 #263
    |                                  |Matthias Mort 1740-1817 #261
    |                             |John Mort 175?-1812 #258
    |                             |    |Elizabeth Keeney #262
    |                        |George Mort 1794-1820 #55
    |                        |    |Elizabeth #259
    |                   |Joseph Mort 1825-1914 #51
    |                   |    |Mary Craig #56
    |              |George Mort 1851-1925 #49
    |              |    |                        |George Frederick Harpster #285
    |              |    |                   |David Harpster #111
    |              |    |                   |    |    |David Schmidt #287
    |              |    |                   |    |Anna C. Christina Schmidt #286
    |              |    |                   |         |Wilhelmina Magdalena ----- #288
    |              |    |              |Jacob Harpster #107
    |              |    |              |    |Rosina Campbell #284
    |              |    |         |Peter Harpster #105
    |              |    |         |    |Mary Eva (?) Overmier #108
    |              |    |    |Anthony Harpster 1807- #57
    |              |    |    |    |         |Daniel Boucher #112
    |              |    |    |    |    |Anthony Bowsher #109
    |              |    |    |    |    |    |    |Rudolph Drach #291
    |              |    |    |    |    |    |Eva Maria Drach #290
    |              |    |    |    |Elizabeth Bowsher #106
    |              |    |    |         |         |Johan Veit Reichelsdorfer #292
    |              |    |    |         |    |Johan Heinrick Reichelsdorfer #113
    |              |    |    |         |Christine Richelsdoerfer #110
    |              |    |    |              |Maria Catherina Lebgutgin #114
    |              |    |Elizabeth Harpster #52
    |              |         |                   |Robert P. Stapleton #212
    |              |         |              |Tobias Stapleton #213
    |              |         |         |Jacob Stapleton #215
    |              |         |         |    |Barbara #214
    |              |         |    |John Stapleton #217
    |              |         |    |    |Margaret ----- #216
    |              |         |Sophia Stapleton 1819- #58
    |              |              |Mary Shoemaker #218
    |         |Thomas William Mort 1877-1961 #12
    |         |    |         |Daniel Purkey 1809-1873 #59
    |         |    |    |David Purkey 1830-1865 #54
    |         |    |Isadora Enola Ida 'Ida' Purkey #50
    |         |         |                        |Hans Peter Berg #304
    |         |         |                   |Johann Wilhelm (William Barrick) Berg #300
    |         |         |                   |    |----- Unknown #305
    |         |         |              |William (Johann William Berg) Barrick Jr. #298
    |         |         |              |    |    |Friedrick Andreas #302
    |         |         |              |    |Johannetta Maria Catharina "Mary" Andreas #301
    |         |         |              |         |Eva Aller #303
    |         |         |         |Jacob Barrick #294
    |         |         |         |    |Eva Maria Cramer #299
    |         |         |    |Samuel Barrick #289
    |         |         |    |    |    |John Stull #296
    |         |         |    |    |Susanna Margaretha Stull #295
    |         |         |    |         |Catharine Mathews #297
    |         |         |Elizabeth Barrick #53
    |         |              |Nancy (Eunice or Nica) Pointer #293
    |    |Lester Lavern Mort 1905-1989 #6
    |    |    |         |Richard Baker 1806-1890 #62
    |    |    |    |Milo Baker 1836-1918 #60
    |    |    |    |    |         |Nicholas Hosner 1757- #1346
    |    |    |    |    |    |Nicholas Hosner 1791- #1344
    |    |    |    |    |    |    |Fanny ----- 1761- #1347
    |    |    |    |    |Fannie Hosner #63
    |    |    |    |         |Hannah Conrad 1791- #1345
    |    |    |Dora Dellcena Baker 1880-1960 #13
    |    |         |              |Josiah Myers 1757-1791 #1180 [Soldier, American Revolution]
    |    |         |         |Josiah Myers Jr. 1788-1825 #1177
    |    |         |         |    |                        |----- Mudge from Devonshire, England
    |    |         |         |    |                   |Jarvis Mudge 1625-1653 #1195
    |    |         |         |    |              |Micah Mudge 1650-1724 #1194
    |    |         |         |    |              |    |Rebecca ----- 1629-1662 #1215
    |    |         |         |    |         |Ebenezer Mudge 1683-1758 #1189
    |    |         |         |    |         |    |         |John Alexander 1593- #1218
    |    |         |         |    |         |    |    |George Alexander 1629-1703 #1216
    |    |         |         |    |         |    |Mary Alexander 1648-1728 #1214
    |    |         |         |    |         |         |    |John Sage 1601- #1219
    |    |         |         |    |         |         |Susan Sage 1621-1684 #1217
    |    |         |         |    |    |Samuel Mudge 1716-1802 #1192
    |    |         |         |    |    |    |         |Thomas Skinner 1617-1704 #1224
    |    |         |         |    |    |    |    |Thomas Skinner 1645-1722 #1221
    |    |         |         |    |    |    |    |    |    |William Gooden #3099
    |    |         |         |    |    |    |    |    |Mary Gooden 1621-1671 #1225
    |    |         |         |    |    |    |Abigail Skinner 1691-1795 #1220
    |    |         |         |    |    |         |         |John Pratt 1565-1619 #1228
    |    |         |         |    |    |         |    |Richard Pratt #1226
    |    |         |         |    |    |         |    |    |Elizabeth Webb 1567-1615 #1229
    |    |         |         |    |    |         |Mary Pratt 1643-1704 #1222
    |    |         |         |    |    |              |    |Richard Pratt 1587- #1230
    |    |         |         |    |    |              |Mary Pratt #1227
    |    |         |         |    |    |                   |Mary ----- 1590- #1231
    |    |         |         |    |Lydia Mudge 1759-1845 #1181
    |    |         |         |         |Lydia Burton 1720-1786 #1223
    |    |         |    |Josiah A. Myers 1805-1884 #64
    |    |         |    |    |Unknown ----- c1778-1812 #1178
    |    |         |Harriet Myers 1838-1919 #61
    |    |              |Mary ----- 1819- #65
    |Donna Maxine Mort 1930- #3
         |                        |Unknown Name Wrigley #1151
         |                   |John Wrigley #1123
         |              |Thomas Wrigley 1813-1887 #68
         |         |George Wrigley 1860-1945 #66
         |         |    |    |Robert Simison 1781-1870 #72
         |         |    |Sarah Watt Simison 1831-1916 #69
         |         |         |    |Robert Kerr (REV. WAR) #240
         |         |         |Agnes Nancy Bone Kerr #239
         |         |              |    |James Elder #242
         |         |              |Agnes Elder #241
         |         |                   |Elizabeth Maips #243
         |    |Charley Wrigley 1886-1910 #14
         |    |    |                   |Henry Warner 1750-1815 #117
         |    |    |              |John Warner 1776-1859 #115
         |    |    |              |    |Susannah Bostetter Nickademus #118
         |    |    |         |Conrad Warner 1818-1883 #73
         |    |    |         |    |Catherine Baker 1778-1841 #116
         |    |    |    |Isaac Conrad Warner 1840-1918 #70
         |    |    |    |    |                             |Andreas (Drees) Stauttenbecker #203
         |    |    |    |    |                        |Peter Stutenbecker #201
         |    |    |    |    |                   |Johannes Stutenbecker #185
         |    |    |    |    |                   |    |----- Bick #202
         |    |    |    |    |              |Peter Studebaker #125
         |    |    |    |    |              |    |         |Johannes Rau #198
         |    |    |    |    |              |    |    |Johannes Rau #196
         |    |    |    |    |              |    |    |    |Catharine ----- #199
         |    |    |    |    |              |    |Catharina Rau #188
         |    |    |    |    |              |         |    |Johannes Moller #200
         |    |    |    |    |              |         |Gertrude Moller #197
         |    |    |    |    |         |Jacob B. Studebaker #121
         |    |    |    |    |         |    |Susannah ----- #126
         |    |    |    |    |    |John W. Studebaker 1787-1833 #119
         |    |    |    |    |    |    |    |Jacob Snider #127
         |    |    |    |    |    |    |Mary Snider #122
         |    |    |    |    |    |         |Margaret ----- #128
         |    |    |    |    |Catherine Studebaker 1821-1896 #74
         |    |    |    |         |              |Stephen Ulrich / Ulderey Sr 1684- #1153
         |    |    |    |         |         |Stephen Ulrich 1710-1785 #129
         |    |    |    |         |         |    |----- Wagoner 1688- #1154
         |    |    |    |         |    |Samuel Ulery 1754-1822 #123
         |    |    |    |         |    |    |Elizabeth ----- 1720-1781 #1152
         |    |    |    |         |Hanna Ulery 1789-1862 #120
         |    |    |    |              |    |Johann Jacob Brumbaugh 1728-1799 #130
         |    |    |    |              |Mary Brumbaugh 1767- #124
         |    |    |    |                   |    |Henry Angle #249
         |    |    |    |                   |Mary Elizabeth Angle 1738-1806 #131
         |    |    |Mary Eva Warner 1869-1952 #67
         |    |         |         |Jacob Newcomer #132
         |    |         |    |Joseph Newcomer 1814-1853 #75
         |    |         |    |    |Elizabeth ----- #133
         |    |         |Elizabeth Newcomer 1844-1928 #71
         |    |              |Margaret Losher 1815- #76
         |Hazel Rardin Wrigley 1910-1982 #7
              |                        |John Rardin 1730-1796 #136
              |                   |William Rardin 1761-1844 #134
              |                   |    |Anne ----- #137
              |              |James Rardin 1803-1838 #83
              |              |    |              |John Sill 1677-1753 #614
              |              |    |         |James Sill 1700-1774 #596
              |              |    |    |George G. Sill 1734-1831 #594
              |              |    |    |    |         |Joseph Baker #617
              |              |    |    |    |    |Joseph Baker 1686-1735 #615
              |              |    |    |    |    |    |Mary Baker #977
              |              |    |    |    |Ann Baker 1703-1798 #597
              |              |    |    |         |    |Richard Woodward 1635-1706 #1099
              |              |    |    |         |Martha Woodward 1676-1775 #616
              |              |    |    |              |Jane Nye 1647-171? #1108
              |              |    |Mary Sill 1762-1855 #135
              |              |         |         |William Kennedy 1670- #1109
              |              |         |    |William Kennedy 1690-1793 #598
              |              |         |Isabelle Kennedy 1733-1825 #595
              |              |              |Jane Gray 1702- #613
              |         |Harrison Rardin 1830-1875 #79
              |         |    |                                            |Obadiah Wheeler #2503
              |         |    |                                       |John Wheeler 1538-1567 #2495
              |         |    |                                  |Thomas Wheeler 1561-1635 #2491
              |         |    |                                  |    |    |William Sayre #2504
              |         |    |                                  |    |Alice Sayre #2496
              |         |    |                                  |         |Alice Squire #2505
              |         |    |                             |Richard Wheeler 1614-1676 #2477
              |         |    |                             |    |    |William Sayre #2497
              |         |    |                             |    |Katherine Sayre 1572-1653 #2492
              |         |    |                             |         |Alice Squire #2498
              |         |    |                        |Abraham Wheeler 1659-1695 #2475
              |         |    |                        |    |                   |James Prescott #2507
              |         |    |                        |    |              |Roger Prescott #2506
              |         |    |                        |    |              |    |    |Roger Standish #2509
              |         |    |                        |    |              |    |----- Standish #2508
              |         |    |                        |    |         |Ralph Prescott #2499
              |         |    |                        |    |         |    |Ellen Shaw 1570-1643 #2500
              |         |    |                        |    |    |John Prescott 1605-1681 #2493
              |         |    |                        |    |    |    |Ellen ----- 
              |         |    |                        |    |Sarah Prescott #2478
              |         |    |                        |         |    |James Platts 1578-1628 #2501
              |         |    |                        |         |Mary Platts 1596-1688 #2494
              |         |    |                        |              |Martha Ainsworth 1580-1632 #2502
              |         |    |                   |Jonathan Wheeler 1685-1747 #2471
              |         |    |                   |    |Tabitha Stone 1661- #2476
              |         |    |              |Simon Wheeler 1719-1758 #277
              |         |    |              |    |                   |Joseph or John Russell
              |         |    |              |    |              |William Russell 1606-1661 #2485
              |         |    |              |    |         |Benjamin Russell 1638-1691 #2481
              |         |    |              |    |         |    |Martha ----- #2486
              |         |    |              |    |    |William Russell (II) #2479
              |         |    |              |    |    |    |Rebecca ----- 1644- #2482
              |         |    |              |    |Hannah Russell 1690- #2472
              |         |    |              |         |         |John Adams #2487
              |         |    |              |         |    |James Adams #2483
              |         |    |              |         |    |    |Ellen Newton 1616- #2488
              |         |    |              |         |Hannah Adams #2480
              |         |    |              |              |    |John Ramsden/Ramsdell #2489
              |         |    |              |              |Prescilla Ramesden #2484
              |         |    |              |                   |Priscilla Ramsden 1607-1675 #2490
              |         |    |         |John Wheeler 1755-1844 #278
              |         |    |         |    |    |Joseph Temple #2473
              |         |    |         |    |Sarah Temple #2470
              |         |    |         |         |Abagail Sterns #2474
              |         |    |    |John Wheeler Jr. #279
              |         |    |Dolly Wheeler #84
              |         |         |Mary Combs ?
              |    |James P Rardin 1847-1935 #77
              |    |    |Margaret Ann Hart #80
              |Daisy Rardin 1887-1940 #15
                   |    |George Miller #81`
                   |Minerva Miller 1855-1927 #78
                        |Ellen McCain #82



1.  Donald E Gradeless living at Winona Lake, IN 46590-2041l 574-267-6020.
                       formerly at Brookfield, WI 53045-4117;414-938-0799.
1.  Steven W. Gradeless living Almond, Wisconsin
            Jason J. Gradeless living Confidence, Iowa
                       Jordan J. Gradeless
                       Jared S. Gradeless
                       Caleb M. Gradeless
            Wade A.Gradeless living at Almond, Wisconsin
1.  Rex L. Gradeless living at Washington, Indiana
            Wendy L. Gradeless living in Massachusetts
                       Ella Leah Leininger
            Rex L. Gradeless II linving at Springfield, IL
            Kyle R. Gradeless living at Daytona, FL



--------------------Generation 1 - For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.

2.  Harmon Willard Gradeless 1928- (RN=2) b 21 Jul 1928, Polk Twp Huntington
     Co IN, liv Route 1;Almond, WI 54909;(715) 366-7646, m 02 Sep 1948, Piercet-
     on Kosciusko Co IN.
3.  Donna Maxine Mort 1930- (RN=3) b 11 Jan 1930, Pierceton Kosciusko Co IN,
     liv 1390 North State Road 5;Larwill, IN 46764;219-327-3151, m 02 Sep 1948-
     Pierceton IN.

-------------------Generation 2 - For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.
4.  Walter Irvin Gradeless 1901-1976 (RN=4) b 17 Nov 1901, Whitley Co Indiana,
     d 02 Aug 1976, Pierceton Kosciusko Co Indiana, m 17 Sep 1919, Marion IN
    (Clark Co License).
5.  Lela Mae Bare 1902-1947 (RN=5) b 26 Mar 1902, Polk Twp Huntington Co IN, d
     01 Nov 1947, Wabash Co IN, m 17 Sep 1919, Marion IN (Clark Co License).
6.  Lester Lavern Mort 1905-1989 (RN=6) b 17 Jan 1905, Kibbee Van Buren Co MI,
     d 31 Jan 1989, Fort Wayne, Allen Co. IN, m 30 Jul 1927, Warsaw Kosciusko
     Co IN.
7.  Hazel Rardin Wrigley 1910-1982 (RN=7) b 06 Jul 1910, St. Joseph Co IN, d
     22 Feb 1982, Warsaw, Indiana, m 30 Jul 1927, Warsaw Kosciusko Co IN.

-------------------Generation 3 - For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.

8.  Charles Webster Gradeless 1881-1959 (RN=8) b 10 Oct 1881, Whitley Co
     Indiana, d 12 Aug 1959, Columbia City Whitley Co Indiana, m 02 Apr 1901, W-
     hitley Co IN.
9.  Daisy May Linvill 1883-1915 (RN=9) b 07 May 1883, Smith Twp Whitley Co IN,
     d 16 Feb 1915, Andrews Huntington Co IN, m 02 Apr 1901, Whitley Co IN.
10.  Henry Elonza Bare 1863-1944 (RN=10) b 23 Dec 1863, Huntington Co IN, d
       03 Jan 1944, Marion, Grant Co., IN, m 23 Apr 1904, Huntington Co. Indiana.
11.  Daisy G. Ricks 1881-1961 (RN=11) b 25 Sep 1881, Huntington Co IN, d
       11 Jun 1961, Kosciusko Co IN, m 23 Apr 1904, Huntington Co. Indiana.
12.  Thomas William Mort 1877-1961 (RN=12) b 25 Dec 1877, Reed City MI, d
       02 Dec 1961, Columbia City Whitley Co IN, m 12 Apr 1899, Lacota MI.
13.  Dora Dellcena Baker 1880-1960 (RN=13) b 06 Nov 1880, Berrien Co MI, d
       24 Oct 1960, Columbia City Whitley Co IN, m 12 Apr 1899, Lacota MI.
14.  Charley Wrigley 1886-1910 (RN=14) b 12 Jul 1886, Packerton Kosciusko Co IN
       d 03 Dec 1910, St. Joseph Co IN, m 13 Jul 1907, Packerton Kosciusko Co IN
15.  Daisy Rardin 1887-1940 (RN=15) b 29 Aug 1887, Boone Co IN, d 06 Apr 1940,
       Packerton Kosciusko Co IN, m 13 Jul 1907, Packerton Kosciusko Co IN.

-------------------Generation 4 - For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.

16.  Zenas Gradeless (RN=16) b 26 Oct 1850, Whitley Co IN, d 12 May 1895, Whit-
       ley Co IN, m 17 Feb 1877, White Pigeon MI.
17.  America 'Mary' Van Meter 1860-1935 (RN=17) b 12 Apr 1860, Whitley Co IN,
       d 24 Jun 1935, Whitley Co IN, m 17 Feb 1877, White Pigeon MI.
18.  Cornelius Linvill 1854-1904 (RN=30) b 10 Jul 1854, Rush Co IN, d
       03 Jan 1904, Smith Twp Whitley Co IN, m 10 Aug 1876, Whitley Co IN.
19.  Sarah Francis Leach (RN=31) b 18 Apr 1849, Smith Township Whitley Co IN,
       d 16 May 1912, Smith Township Whitley County IN, m 10 Aug 1876, Aug 10
       1876.
20.  Isaac A. Bare 1818-1881 (RN=40) b 17 Sep 1818, Ohio, d 22 Feb 1881, Hunti-
       ngton Co IN, m 01 Oct 1859, Huntington Co IN.
21.  Lydia Marthena Thrift 1839-1917 (RN=41) b 28 Aug 1839, North Carolina, d
       22 Jan 1917, Polk Twp Huntington Co IN, m 01 Oct 1859, Huntington Co IN.
22.  Joseph A. Ricks (RN=43) b 03 Oct 1857, High Point North Carolina, d
       14 Jul 1938, Andrews IN, m 13 Nov 1879, IN.
23.  Sarah Jane 'Jane' Davis 1859-1942 (RN=44) b 10 Nov 1859, Grant Co IN, d
       12 Aug 1942, Andrews IN, m 13 Nov 1879, IN.
24.  George Mort 1851-1925 (RN=49) b 14 Sep 1851, Allen Co OH, d 01 Jun 1925, -
       Packerton IN, m 24 Dec 1876, Kosciusko Co IN.
25.  Isadora Enola Ida 'Ida' Purkey (RN=50) b 18 Oct 1857, Jasper Co. Iowa, d
       05 Jan 1947, Kosciusko Co IN, m 24 Dec 1876, Kosciusko Co IN.
26.  Milo Baker 1836-1918 (RN=60) b 03 Jul 1836, near Rochester New York, d
       30 Aug 1918, Van Buren Co MI, m 30 May 1859, Antwerp?.
27.  Harriet Myers 1838-1919 (RN=61) b 13 Apr 1838, New York, d 13 Sep 1918, V-
       an Buren Co MI, m 30 May 1859, Antwerp?.
28.  George Wrigley 1860-1945 (RN=66) b 17 Jan 1860, Kosciusko Co IN, d
       Feb 1945, Phoenix Maricopa Co AZ, m 22 Feb 1886, Kosciusko Co IN.
29.  Mary Eva Warner 1869-1952 (RN=67) b 26 Jan 1869, Indiana, d 01 Mar 1952, -
       Phoenix Maricopa Co AZ, m 22 Feb 1886, Kosciusko Co IN.
30.  James P Rardin 1847-1935 (RN=77) b 08 Jan 1847, Rush Co IN, d 08 Aug 1935-
       Washington Twp Kosciusko Co IN, m 15 Apr 1875, Clinton Co IN.
31.  Minerva Miller 1855-1927 (RN=78) b 16 Jan 1855, Clinton Co IN, d
       26 Aug 1927, Washington Twp Kosciusko Co IN, m 15 Apr 1875, Clinton Co IN.

-------------------Generation 5 - For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.

32.  Nathan Gradeless (RN=18) b 07 Jan 1830, Fayette Co OH, d 11 Apr 1882, Whi-
       tley Co IN, m 23 Dec 1849, Whitley Co IN.
33.  Catharine Hively (RN=19) b 25 Apr 1830, Harrison Twp Licking Co OH, d
       05 Mar 1891, Whitley Co IN, m 23 Dec 1849, Whitley Co IN.
34.  William Van Meter Jr. 1807-1885 (RN=20) b 15 May 1807, Pendleton Co VA
      (now WV), d 01 Nov 1885, Whitley Co IN, m 15 Jan 1859, Whitley Co IN.
35.  Melinda Kratzer 1839-1913 (RN=21) b 17 Feb 1839, Stark Co OH, d
       20 Aug 1913, Smith Township Whitley Co IN, m 15 Jan 1859, Whitley Co IN.
36.  Elisha Parker Linvill 1831-1908 (RN=32) b Sept 1831, Franklin Co IN, d
       1904/1908, Jonesboro Grant Co IN, m 31 Dec 1852, IN.
37.  Suzanne ----- (RN=33) b 1817, Ohio, d 1891, m 31 Dec 1852, IN.
38.  Samuel Leach (RN=34) b 1825/26, Ohio, m 01 Jul 1849, Whitley Co IN.
39.  Diana Martin (RN=35) b 1827, NC, d 02 May 1902, Smith Township Whitley Co
       Indiana, m 01 Jul 1849, Whitley Co IN.
42.  Green Thrift 1819- (RN=506) b 1819/1820, Orange Co North Carolina, d Guil-
       ford Co NC, m Guilford Co NC.
43.  Dorcas ----- 1822- (RN=507) b 1822, Guilford Co NC, d Guilford Co NC, m ,
       Guilford Co NC.
44.  Milton Ricks (RN=45) b 1828, High Point Guilford Co NC, m 13 Jan 1853, Hi-
       gh Point Guilford Co NC.
45.  Alethea Martha (Suit) Leonard (RN=46) b 1837, High Point Guilford Co NC,
       m 13 Jan 1853, High Point Guilford Co NC.
46.  Nathan Farlow Davis 1833-1907 (RN=47) b 19 May 1833, Davie Co. NC, d
       19 May 1907, Fairmount Twp Grant Co IN, m 5/7 October 1857, Randolph Co NC
47.  Christina Rix 1836-1876 (RN=48) b 21 Mar 1836, NC, d 28 Nov 1876, Fairmou-
       nt Twp Grant Co IN, m 5/7 October 1857, Randolph Co NC.
48.  Joseph Mort 1825-1914 (RN=51) b 11 Jul 1825, Harrison Co OH, d 21 Nov 1914
       Silver Lake Kosciusko Co IN, m 04 Nov 1849, Allen Co OH.
49.  Elizabeth Harpster (RN=52) b 15 Feb 1831, Fairfield Co OH, d 06 Nov 1909,
       Kosciusko Co IN, m 04 Nov 1849, Allen Co OH.
50.  David Purkey 1830-1865 (RN=54) b ca 1830, Cumberline Co Pennsylvania, d
       09 Oct 1865, Kosciusko Co IN, m 30 Nov 1856, Jasper Co IA.
51.  Elizabeth Barrick (RN=53) b c 1834, Columbiana County, Ohio, d 16 Aug 1868
       Wooster, Kosciusko Co., Indiana, m 30 Nov 1856, Jasper Co IA.
52.  Richard Baker 1806-1890 (RN=62) b 1806, New York, d Oct 1890, Porter Twp
       Van Buren Co MI, m NY.
53.  Fannie Hosner (RN=63) b NY, d Van Buren Co Michigan, m NY.
54.  Josiah A. Myers 1805-1884 (RN=64) b 21 Sep 1805, Oneida Co NY, d
       30 Apr 1884, County Home Fire Van Buren Co MI, m New York.
55.  Mary ----- 1819- (RN=65) b 1819, New York, d ??/to/1860, Van Buren Co MI,
       m New York.
56.  Thomas Wrigley 1813-1887 (RN=68) b 1813, Ohio/Pennsylvania?, d 29 Dec 1887
       Packerton Kosciusko Co IN, m 1859, Kosciusko Co IN.
57.  Sarah Watt Simison 1831-1916 (RN=69) b 04 Jun 1831, Ohio, d 22 Jul 1916, -
       Monroe Twp Kosciusko Co IN, m 1859, Kosciusko Co IN.
58.  Isaac Conrad Warner 1840-1918 (RN=70) b 19 Jan 1840, OH, d 16 Aug 1918, M-
       onroe Twp Kosciusko Co IN, m 01 Mar 1866, Kosciusko Co IN.
59.  Elizabeth Newcomer 1844-1928 (RN=71) b 05 Jul 1944, Ohio, d 29 Dec 1928, -
       Kosciusko Co IN, m 01 Mar 1866, Kosciusko Co IN.
60.  Harrison Rardin 1830-1875 (RN=79) b ca 1830, Milroy IN, d 16 Apr 1875, Bo-
       one Co IN, m 10 Aug 1848, Rush Co IN.
61.  Margaret Ann Hart (RN=80) m 10 Aug 1848, Rush Co IN.
62.  George Miller (RN=81) b Ohio, Ohio, d 12 Feb 1880, Boone County Indiana,
       m 04 Jul 1844, Clinton Co. Indiana.
63.  Ellen McCain (RN=82) b Ohio, m 04 Jul 1844, Clinton Co. Indiana.

-------------------Generation 6 - For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.

64.  Nathaniel Gradeless (RN=22) b 05 Feb 1792, Caroline Co MD, d 28 May 1862,
       Whitley Co IN, m 28 Sep 1815, Ross Co OH.
65.  Elizabeth 'Betsy' Waugh 1797-1862 (RN=23) b 11 Jun 1797, Allegheny Co PA,
       d 17 May 1862, Thorncreek Twp Whitley Co IN, m 28 Sep 1815, Ross Co OH.
66.  Jacob Hively (RN=24) b 1804, Rockingham Co VA, d 22 Mar 1874, Noble Co.,
       Indiana, m Fairfield Co., Ohio.
67.  Delilah Plummer (RN=25) b 1809, Maryland, d 05 May 1867, Whitley Co IN, m
       Fairfield Co., Ohio.
68.  William Van Meter 1755-1808 (RN=26) b 1755, August Co VA, d 1808, Pendlet-
       on Co VA, m 1795, Monongalia Co VA.
69.  Phoebe Hart (RN=27) b Hardy Co VA, d Pendleton Co VA, m 1795, Monongalia
       Co VA.
70.  David Kratzer (RN=28) b pa, liv Lake Township Allen Co Ohio, m.
71.  Elizabeth Brightbill 1808-1897 (RN=29) b c19 Sept 1808, PA, d 15 Nov 1897-
       Union Twp, Whitley Co., Indiana, m.
72.  Jeremiah Linvill 1796- (RN=219) b 1796, KY, d IN, m 11 Apr 1827, Franklin
       Co.
73.  Eunice Quick 1810- (RN=220) b 1809 / 1810, Kentucky, m 11 Apr 1827, Frank-
       lin Co IN.
76.  John Leech (RN=36) b Ireland, d Richland Co OH, m.
77.  Fanny (RN=37) d ca 1870, Marshfield OH, m.
78.  Benjamin F. Martin 1790-1842 Judge (RN=38) b c29 Apr 1790, North Carolina,
       d 18 Feb 1842, Whitley Co IN, m Wilkes Co NC.
79.  Sarah Rousseau 1804-1855 (RN=39) b 1804/5, North Carolina, d 1855, Whitle-
       y Co IN, m Wilkes Co NC.
84.  William H. Thrift 1797 (RN=42) b 1797, St. Thomas District Orange Co
       North Carolina, m.
85.  Jane Mann 1816- (RN=978) m.
88.  Jonas Ricks (RN=183) b 11 Jan 1780, m.
89.  Elenor Smith (RN=182) m.
90.  Joseph Leonard 1797-1858 (RN=1336) b 1797, NC, d 1858, Guilford Co NC, m
       29 Jul 1820, Guilford Co NC.
91.  Nancy Lowder 1803-1864 (RN=1337) b 1803, Guilford Co NC, d 1864, Guilford
       Co NC, m 29 Jul 1820, Guilford Co NC.
92.  Warwick Davis 1792-1868 (RN=1159) b 13 May 1792, NC, d Spring 1868, Fairm-
       ount Twp Grant Co IN, m NC.
93.  Sarah Worthington 1794-1866 (RN=1160) b 20 Dec 1794, NC, d March 1866, Fa-
       irmount Twp Grant Co IN, m NC.
96.  George Mort 1794-1820 (RN=55) b 1794, Frederick Co MD, d 30 Aug 1877, Wes-
       t Cairo Allen Co OH, m Nov 1820, Bedford Co PA.
97.  Mary Craig (RN=56) b PA, d before 1873, Allen Co Ohio, m Nov 1820, Bedfor-
       d Co PA.
98.  Anthony Harpster 1807- (RN=57) b 09 Jan 1807, Northumberland Co OH, d bur-
       ied at Gomer OH, m 1827, South Walnut OH.
99.  Sophia Stapleton 1819- (RN=58) b 04 Feb 1819, Berks Co PA, d Gomer OH, m
       1827, South Walnut OH.
100.  Daniel Purkey 1809-1873 (RN=59) b 24 Jan 1809, Ohio/NY, d 05 Aug 1873, K-
         osciusko Co IN, m.
102.  Samuel Barrick (RN=289) b 22 May 1798, Loudon Co VA, d 1860's, Kosciusko
         Co. IN, m c 1818, Columbiana Co OH.
103.  Nancy (Eunice or Nica) Pointer (RN=293) m c 1818, Columbiana Co OH.
106.  Nicholas Hosner Jr. (RN=1344) m.
107.  Hannah Conrad (RN=1345) m.
108.  Josiah Myers Jr. 1788-1825 (RN=1177) b 08 Jan 1778, Canaan Columbia Co NY
         d 27 Aug 1825, Vienna Oneida Co NY, m.
109.  Unknown ----- c1778-1812 (RN=1178) b 1778 or after, d 1812, m.
112.  John Wrigley (RN=1123) m.
114.  Robert Simison 1781-1870 (RN=72) b 08 Jan 1781, Pennsylvania, d
         16 Apr 1870, Kosciusko Co IN, m 1811.
115.  Agnes Nancy Bone Kerr (RN=239) b 16 May 1790, d 25 Jan 1861, m 1811.
116.  Conrad Warner 1818-1883 (RN=73) b 23 Oct 1818, Montgomery Co OH, d
         21 Jun 1883, Kosciusko Co IN, m 20 Feb 1840, Miami Co OH.
117.  Catherine Studebaker 1821-1896 (RN=74) b 15 Aug 1821, Miami Co OH, d
         18 Jul 1896, Kosciusko Co IN, m 20 Feb 1840, Miami Co OH.
118.  Joseph Newcomer 1814-1853 (RN=75) b 01 Dec 1814, Columbiana Co OH, d
         07 Jan 1853, m 09 Oct 1826, Columbiana Co OH.
119.  Margaret Losher 1815- (RN=76) b 07 May 1815, Columbiana Co OH, m
         09 Oct 1826, Columbiana Co OH.
120.  James Rardin 1803-1838 (RN=83) b 1803, PA, d 21 Aug 1838, Milroy IN, m
         10 Apr 1823, Clermont Co OH.
121.  Dolly Wheeler (RN=84) b Massachusetts, m 10 Apr 1823, Clermont Co OH.

-------------------Generation 7 - For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.

128.  William James Grayless (RN=174) b Dorchester Co MD, m 03 Nov 1787, Caroline Co died Fayette County Ohio
         MD License.
129.  Elizabeth Whitley (RN=175) m 03 Nov 1787, Caroline Co MD License.
130.  Joseph Waugh Jr. 1763-1850 (RN=85) b 04 Dec 1763, Morris Litchfield Co CT
         d 12 Jan 1850, Ross Co OH, m 16 Jan 1792, Allegheny Co PA.
131.  Mary Hopkins (RN=86) b 29 Dec 1773, Somerset Co NJ, d 01 Aug 1861, Ross
         Co OH, m 16 Jan 1792, Allegheny Co PA.
132.  Paul Hively (RN=94) b 18 Sep 1762, York Co. Pennsylvania, d 29 Jan 1827,
         Liberty Twp., Fairfield Co., Ohio, m.
133.  Catharine (RN=95) b 1773, Pennsylvania, d 03 Sep 1840, Whitley Co IN, m.
136.  Jacob Jansen Van Meter 1723-1798 (RN=96) b 16 Mar 1723, Somerset Co NJ,
         d 16 Nov 1798, Elizabethtown Hardin Co KY, m 30 Aug 1741, Frederick Co
         VA.
137.  Letita Strode (RN=97) b 03 Aug 1725, Frederick Co Va, d 25 Dec 1799, Har-
         din Co VA ?, m 30 Aug 1741, Frederick Co VA.
144.  Elisha Linvill 1762-1815 (RN=221) b 1762/65, d 13 Feb 1815, Bath Co KY,
         m 21 Aug 1787.
145.  Sarah Moore (RN=222) m 21 Aug 1787.
146.  John Quick 1781-1852 (RN=797) b 18 Jun 1781, New Jersey, d 1852, Frankli-
         n Co. Indiana, m.
147.  Mary Eads (RN=798) m.
158.  David Rousseau (RN=104) b 14 Sep 1780, Wilkes Co NC, d 27 Aug 1855, Whit-
         ley Co IN, m NC.
168.  Isham Thrift 1758-1823 (RN=979) b 1758, d 1823, m.
169.  Mary Stroud 1760-1834 (RN=980) b 1760, d 1834, m.
176.  Jonas Ricks (RN=186) m.
177.  Gwen --- (RN=184) m.
182.  John Lowder 1762-1839 (RN=1338) b 29 Jun 1762, Guilford Co NC, d
         18 Oct 1839, Guilford Co NC, m 22 Sep 1803, Randolph Co NC.
183.  Sarah ----- (RN=1339) d alive after 1839, m 22 Sep 1803, Randolph Co NC.
184.  Job Davis 17xx-1825 (RN=1328) d aug 1825, Randolph Co NC, m.
185.  Ann ----- (RN=1329) d Randolph Co NC, m.
186.  Jacob Worthington (RN=1161) d Randolph Co NC, m.
192.  John Mort 175?-1812 (RN=258) b 1767, Frederick Co MD, d about 1812, Bedf-
         ord Co PA, m Frederick Co., MD.
193.  Elizabeth (RN=259) b Frederick Co MD, d Bedford Co PA, m Frederick Co.,
          MD.
196.  Peter Harpster (RN=105) b 13 Sep 1778, Northumberland Co. PA, d
         03 Nov 1855, West Cairo Allen Co OH, m 1803, Northumberland Co PA.
197.  Elizabeth Bowsher (RN=106) b 1784, Berks Co PA, d 1859, West Cairo Allen
         Co OH, m 1803, Northumberland Co PA.
198.  John Stapleton (RN=217) b 22 May 1774, Berks Co PA, d 1850, Fairfield Co
         OH, m 1795, Berks Co PA.
199.  Mary Shoemaker (RN=218) b 18 Dec 1777, Berks Co PA, d 08 Apr 1838, Fairf-
         ield Co PA, m 1795, Berks Co PA.
204.  Jacob Barrick (RN=294) b 10 Aug 1752, Frederick Co MD, m 1770's, Frederi-
         ck Co MD.
205.  Susanna Margaretha Stull (RN=295) b 1750's, Frederick Co MD ??, d 1830's-
         Columbiana Co. OH, m 1770's, Frederick Co MD.
212.  Nicholas Hosner (RN=1346) m.
216.  Josiah Myers 1757-1791 (RN=1180) b 19 Apr 1757, Holland, d 26 Jan 1797, -
         New York, m 28 Feb 1775, West Stockbridge Mass.
217.  Lydia Mudge 1758-1845 (RN=1181) b 27 Apr 1758, Sharon CT, d 28 Jul 1845,
         Steuben Oneida Co NY, m 28 Feb 1775, West Stockbridge Mass.
224.  Unknown Name Wrigley (RN=1151).
230.  Robert Kerr (REV. WAR) (RN=240) b c 1759, d 13 Jun 1817, m 1784.
231.  Agnes Elder (RN=241) b 17 Mar 1763, d 15 Apr 1859, m 1784.
232.  John Warner 1776-1859 (RN=115) b 22 Nov 1776, Bedford Co PA, d
         27 Aug 1859, Kosciusko Co IN, m.
233.  Catherine Baker 1778-1841 (RN=116) b 1778, Bedford Co PA, d 20 Mar 1841,
         Montgomery Co OH, m.
234.  John W. Studebaker 1787-1833 (RN=119) b 1787, Snake Spring Valley
         Bedford Co PA, d 20 Jan 1833, Miami Co OH, m 1807, Bedford Co PA.
235.  Hanna Ulery 1789-1862 (RN=120) b 21 May 1789, Bedford Co PA, d
         18 Nov 1862, Eaton Delaware Co IN, m 1807, Bedford Co.
236.  Jacob Newcomer (RN=132) b ca 1787, d 29 Sep 1878, m.
237.  Elizabeth ----- (RN=133) b 1784, d 05 Oct 1868, m.
240.  William Rardin 1761-1844 (RN=134) b 1761, Westmoreland Co PA, d
         09 May 1844, Milroy Rush Co IN, m PA.
241.  Mary Sill 1762-1855 (RN=135) b c 1762, Chester Co PA, d 25 Feb 1855, Mil-
         roy IN, m PA.
242.  John Wheeler Jr. (RN=279) m.
243.  Mary Combs ?.

-------------------Generation 8 - For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.


256.  Captain Jesse Grayless (RN=176) b Dorchester Co MD, d by 1799, Caroline
         Co MD, m ca 1762, Dorchester Co MD.
257.  Trephina Johnson (RN=177) d ca 1802, Caroline Co MD, m ca 1762, Dorchest-
         er Co MD.
258.  William Whitley.
260.  Joseph Waugh Sr. 1726-1792 (RN=87) b 1726, Windon CT, d ca 1792, PA, m
         July 1754, Bethelem CT.
261.  Elizabeth Minor (RN=88) b 19 Aug 1734, m July 1754, Bethelem CT.
262.  Edward Hopkins (RN=89) b ca 1750, Mifflin Twp Monmouth Co NJ, d Dec 1806-
         Allegheny Co PA, m 03 Sep 1773, Monmouth Co NJ.
263.  Rebecca Marlin 1750- (RN=90) b 1750, NJ on the Atlantic Ocean, d Ross Co
         OH, m 03 Sep 1773, Monmouth Co NJ.
264.  Johann Jacob 'Jacob' Hively (RN=834) b 10 Mar 1722, Mehrstetten, German,
         d 1785, York Co. PA, m 1752/54, Pennsylvania.
265.  Louisa Sophia Diettenhofer (RN=840) d 1794, Pennsylvania, m 1752/54, Pen-
         nsylvania.
272.  Jan Jansen 'John' Van Meter 1683-1745 (RN=98) b 14 Oct 1683, Kingston NY,
         d 1745, Apequon, Winchester Frederick Co VA, m 1710, Somerset Co NJ.
273.  Margaret Mollenauer (RN=99) d 1745, Frederick Co VA, m.
274.  James Strode (RN=100) b c 1700, Dec 1789, d Dec 1789, Berkley Co Va, m.
288.  Joseph Linvill (RN=223) b ca 1720, d ca 1768, m ca 1740.
289.  --- Mulligan (RN=224) m ca 1740.
290.  John Moore (RN=992) m.
292.  John (Johannes) Quick (Rev War) (RN=801) b 1749, m.
293.  Mary George (RN=802) m.
294.  Henry Eads (RN=814) d Franklin Co., Indiana, m.
295.  Sarah Elizabeth ----- (RN=815) m.
316.  Hillaire Rousseau (RN=252) b 1748, VA, d 1824, Wilkes Co NC, m VA.
317.  Sarah 'Polly' Rogers (RN=253) b 1748, VA, d 1799, NC, m VA.
338.  William Stroud (RN=585) b Virginia, d 03 Mar 1787, Granville Warren Co NC
         m.
339.  Elizabeth Esteridge (RN=586) d Orange Co NC, m.
352.  Isaac Ricks (RN=189) b 27 Dec 1702, Chuckatuck VA, d 15 Apr 1760, Edgeco-
         mbe Co NC, m.
353.  Sarah Burke (RN=187) m.
364.  John Lowder 1738- (RN=1340) b 1730 / 1738, Rebekah, d After 1810, NC, m
         c 1757, New Garden Friends, Guilford Co. NC.
365.  Hannah ----- (RN=1341) b c 1735, probably England, d NC, m c 1757, New
         Garden Friends, Guilford Co. NC.
368.  James Davis 1736-1805 (RN=1330) b 1736, Bradford Chester Co PA, d
         15 Mar 1805, Randolph Co NC, m 1750.
369.  Patience Miller 1730-1813 (RN=1331) b 20 Mar 1731, West Chester Chester
         Co PA, d 05 Jun 1813, Randolph Co NC, m 1750.
384.  Matthias Mort 1740-1817 (RN=261) b 1740, Holland, d 1817, PA, m 1760, PA.
385.  Elizabeth Keeney (RN=262) b 1740's, d After 1817, m 1760, PA.
392.  Jacob Harpster (RN=107) b 1756, Northumberland Co PA, d 1832, Beaver Twp
         Union Co. PA, m 1777, Northumberland Co. PA.
393.  Mary Eva (?) Overmier (RN=108) b PA, d PA, m 1777, PA.
394.  Anthony Bowsher (RN=109) b 12 Jun 1755, Albany Twp Berks Co PA, d 1837, -
         Circleville Pickaway Co OH, m 1778, Berks Co PA.
395.  Christine Richelsdoerfer (RN=110) b Jul 1757, Berks Co PA, m 1788, Berks
         Co PA.
396.  Jacob Stapleton (RN=215) b Berks Co PA, d Berks Co PA, m 1794, Berks Co
         PA.
397.  Margaret ----- (RN=216) d Berks Co PA, m 1794, Berks Co PA.
408.  William (Johann William Berg) Barrick Jr. (RN=298) b 1727, d 1791, Frede-
         rick Co MD, m.
409.  Eva Maria Cramer (RN=299) b 1730's, d 1770's, m.
410.  John Stull (RN=296) m.
411.  Catharine Mathews (RN=297) m.
434.  Samuel Mudge 1716-1802 (RN=1192) b 04 May 1716, Lebanon New London CT, d
         1802, Florida Montgomery Co NY, m Sharon Litchfield CT.
435.  Lydia Barton 1720-1786 (RN=1223) b 1720, m Sharon Litchfield CT.
462.  James Elder (RN=242) b 1712, m 1759.
463.  Elizabeth Maips (RN=243) m 1759.
464.  Henry Warner 1750-1815 (RN=117) b ca 1750, Wurtemberg Germany, d
         26 Sep 1815, Montgomery Co OH, m c 1774, Bedford Co PA.
465.  Susannah Bostetter Nickademus (RN=118) b 1746, PA, d after 1816, Montgom-
         ery Co OH, m c 1774, Bedford Co PA.
468.  Jacob B. Studebaker (RN=121) b 1752, Frederick now Washington Co MD, d
         1813, Bedford Co PA, m ca 1777, Frederick Co MD.
469.  Mary Snider (RN=122) b 22 Jan 1756, Bedford Co PA, d 15 Nov 1832, Miami
         Co OH, m ca 1777, Frederick Co MD.
470.  Samuel Ulery 1754-1822 (RN=123) b 1754, d 1822, New Enterprise Bedford
         Co PA, m C 1780, Washington Co MD.
471.  Mary Brumbaugh 1767- (RN=124) b 1767, Washington Co MD, d Bedford Co PA,
         m C 1780, Washington Co MD.
480.  John Rardin 1730-1796 (RN=136) b ca 1730, County Kerry Ireland, d
         28 Mar 1796, Allegheny Co PA, m Ireland.
481.  Anne ----- (RN=137) m Ireland.
482.  George G. Sill 1734-1831 (RN=594) b C 1734, Edgemont Delware Co PA, d
         1831, Elizabeth Tp Clermont co OH, m 16 Dec 1759, Gloria Dei Church,
         Philadelphia PA.
483.  Isabelle Kennedy 1733-1825 (RN=595) b 04 Aug 1733, Dublin Ireland, d
         1825/1830, Clermont Co Ohio, m 16 Dec 1759, Gloria Dei Church,
         Philadelphia PA.
484.  John Wheeler (RN=278) b 04 Sep 1755, Acton, Massachusetts, d 1844, Ohio
         Twp, Clermont Co, Ohio, m.

-------------------Generation 9 - For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.

512.   Owen Or Timothy Grayless (RN=268) b before 1742, d Dorchester Co MD, m -
         Dorchester Co MD.
514.  Harmon Johnson (RN=178) d Dorchester Co MD, m Dorchester Co MD.
515.  Philadelphia ----- (RN=266) m Dorchester Co MD.
520.  John Waugh 1687-1781 (RN=91) b 1687, England, d 03 Aug 1781, Morris
         Litchfield CT, m England.
521.  Margaret ----- 1699-1773 (RN=505) b 1699, England, d 15 Feb 1773, Litchf-
         ield CT, m England.
522.  John Minor (RN=92) b 19 Dec 1697, Stratford CT, d 02 May 1761, CT, m
         18 Nov 1731.
523.  Mary Judson (RN=93) b 19 Apr 1713, Woodbury Ct, m 18 Nov 1731.
524.  William Hopkins 1724- (RN=436) b About 1724, Mifflin Twp Allegheny Co PA,
         m.
528.  Johann Michael Haible (RN=841) b c 1693, d 30 Sep 1759, Pennsylvania, m
         25 Oct 1718, Mehrstetten.
529.  Anne Marie Schrade (RN=842) b Christened 27 Jan 1696, Mehrstetten,
         Germany, d 21 May 1732, m 25 Oct 1718, Mehrstetten.
530.  Johann Paulus Diettenhoffer (RN=843) m.
531.  Anna Maria ----- (RN=844) m.
544.  Joost Jansen Van Metern 1656-1706 (RN=101) b 1656, Meppelen, Province of
         Drenth, Holland, d 13 Jun 1706, Salen Co., NJ, m 12 Dec 1682, Kingston
         New York.
545.  Sarah Dubois 1662-1726 (RN=102) b 14 Sep 1662, Kingston, New York, d 1726
         Salem Co., New Jersey, m 12 Dec 1682, Kingston New York.
546.  Hendrick 'Henry' Mollenauer (RN=103).
576.  Thomas Linvill (RN=226) b 09 Dec 1679, Sussex England, m Chester Co PA.
577.  Dinah Richards (RN=225) b Chester Co PA, m Chester Co PA.
580.  Joseph Moore (RN=993) m.
584.  Thomas Quick (RN=803) b 1717, m.
585.  Rachel Emmens (RN=804) d "Prior to 1774", m.
588.  Rev. Eads of Kentucky.
632.  David Rousseau (RN=254) b c 1710, VA, d After 1770, VA, m Virginia.
676.  William Stroud 1700-1783 (RN=587) b 1700, Virginia, d after 1783, NC, m.
677.  Rose ----- (RN=588) b 1710, Virginia, d NC, m.
704.  Isaac Ricks (RN=193) b 17 Jun 1669, VA, d 11 Mar 1748, Edgecombe Co. NC,
         m Chuckatuck VA.
705.  Sarah McKinnie (RN=190) m Chuckatuck VA.
728.  Ralph Lowder (RN=1342) b England, m.
729.  Catherine ----- (RN=1343) m.
736.  Abraham Davis 1702-1742 (RN=1332) b 1702, Chester CO PA, d 1742, Cherokee
         m.
737.  Susanna Bishop 1705-1782 (RN=1333) b 1705, Chester Co PA, d 04 Jan 1782,
         Birmingham Chester Co PA, m.
768.  Mathias Mort 1720-1757 (RN=263) b 1720, Holland, d 1757, Lancaster Co PA,
         m.
784.  David Harpster (RN=111) b 30 Dec 1724, Graben, Germany, d 1794, Northumb-
         erland Co PA, m.
785.  Rosina Campbell (RN=284) b w, m.
788.  Daniel Boucher (RN=112) b ca 1730, Alsace-Lorraine, d 1795, Berks Co PA,
         m ca 1751, Berks Co PA.
789.  Eva Maria Drach (RN=290) m ca 1751, Berks Co PA.
790.  Johan Heinrick Reichelsdorfer (RN=113) b 26 Oct 1716, Ittlingen, Germany,
         d 10 Jan 1800, Berks Co PA, m ca 1742.
791.  Maria Catherina Lebgutgin (RN=114) b 24 Jun 1727, Germany, d 23 Aug 1793-
         Berks Co. PA, m ca 1742.
792.  Tobias Stapleton (RN=213) b 1715, England, d 1805, Berks Co PA, m.
793.  Barbara (RN=214) d Berks Co PA, m.
816.  Johann Wilhelm (William Barrick) Berg (RN=300) b 1683, Selters,
         Nordhofen Parish, Hesse-Nassau, Germany, d 1750's, Frederick Co MD, m
         1700's, Selders, Nordhofen Parich, Hesse-Nassau, Germany.
817.  Johannetta Maria Catharina "Mary" Andreas (RN=301) d 1757, Frederick Co
         MD, m 1700's, Selders, Nordhofen Parich, Hesse-Nassau, Germany.
868.  Ebenezer Mudge 1683-1758 (RN=1189) b 26 Feb 1683, Northampton Hampshire
         MA, d 21 Apr 1758, Sharon Litchfield CT, m 13 Jul 1708, Malden Middlesex
         MA.
869.  Abigail Skinner 1691-1795 (RN=1220) b 17 Feb 1691, Malden Middlesex Co MA
         d 06 Mar 1765, New Lebanon Columbia Co NY, m 13 Jul 1708, Malden
         Middlesex MA.
936.  Peter Studebaker (RN=125) b 16 Oct 1695, Solingern Germany, d 1754, Fred-
         erick Co MD, m c 1740/41.
937.  Susannah ----- (RN=126) d 1753, Frederick Co MD, m c 1740, MD.
938.  Jacob Snider (RN=127) b 1737, p Pennsylvania, d 15 Jun 1790, Berkeley Co
         VA (W VA), m.
939.  Margaret ----- (RN=128) b c 1740, d after 1799, Bedford Co PA, m.
940.  Stephen Ulrich 1710-1785 (RN=129) b c 1710, Swebeland Mannheim Baden
         Germany, d 1785, Washington Co MD, m c 1740, Washington Co MD.
941.  Elizabeth ----- 1720-1781 (RN=1152) b c 1710, d 1781, Washington Co MD,
         m c 1740, Washington Co MD.
942.  Johann Jacob Brumbaugh 1728-1799 (RN=130) b 1728, Germany, d 10 Apr 1799-
         Bedford Co PA, m 1760, Washington Co MD.
943.  Mary Elizabeth Angle 1738-1806 (RN=131) b 1738/40, Washington Co MD, d
         28 Nov 1806, Bedford Co PA/Buried Washington Co PA, m 1760, Washington
         Co MD.
964.  James Sill 1700-1774 (RN=596) b 1700, d 1774, m 1717 or 1720?, Edgmont
         Chester Co PA.
965.  Ann Baker 1703-1798 (RN=597) b 18 Aug 1703, Middletown Chester Co PA, d
         16 Jul 1796, Edgemont Delaware Co PA, m 1717 or 1720?, Edgmont Chester
         Co PA.
966.  William Kennedy 1690-1793 (RN=598) b 1690, d 1793, m 1723, Ireland.
967.  Jane Gray 1702- (RN=613) b 1702, d 1781, m 1723, Ireland.
968.  Joseph Wheeler (RN=277) b Acton Massachusetts, m.

-------------------Generation 10 - For Details see Ancestors & Relatives.

1024.  Timothy Graylis (RN=269) d 1743, Dorchester Co MD, m.
1025.  Elizabeth ----- (RN=270) d After 1743, Dorchester Co MD, m.
1028.  Cornelius Johnson (RN=267) d Dorchester Co MD, m 1707, Dorchester Co MD.
1029.  Mary Harman (RN=271) m 1707, Dorchester Co MD.
1044.  John Minor 1659-1731 (RN=138) b 09 Sep 1659, Stratford Fairfield Co CT,
            d 14 Mar 1731, Stratford Fairfield Co CT, m 1685, Fairfield Co CT.
1045.  Sarah Rose (RN=139) b August 1664, Stratford, Fairfield Co CT, d
            24 Dec 1732, Woodbury, CT, m 1685, Fairfield Co CT.
1046.  Joseph Judson Lt. (RN=150) b 24 Oct 1679, Woodbury CT, d 22 Mar 1758, CT
            m 13 Feb 1796, Woodbury Fairfield Co CT.
1047.  Mary Walker 1689- (RN=151) b 09 Jan 1689, Woodbury Fairfield Co CT, m
            13 Feb 1796, Woodbury Fairfield Co CT.
1056.  Georg Haible (RN=845) b 03 Oct 1666, Mehrstetten, Germany, d 20 Feb 1745
            Mehrstetten, m About 1690.
1057.  Magdalena ----- (RN=846) b c 17 Mar 1669, d 27 Mar 1748, Mehrstetten, m
            About 1690.
1058.  Johann Jacob Schrade (RN=847) m.
1059.  Anna Spaeth (RN=848) m.
1088.  Jan Joosten Van Meteren (RN=250) b Thielerwardt, Gelderland, Holland, d
            c 1706, Burlington Co., New Jersey, m Holland.
1089.  Maeyken Hendricksen (RN=251) b Meppelen, Province of Drenth, Holland, d
            Kingston Ulster Co NY, m Holland.
1090.  Louis Du Boix 1626-1693 (RN=244) b 21 Oct 1626, LeBassee Artois France,
            d 23 Jun 1693, Kingston Ulster Co NY, m 10 Oct 1655, French Protestant
            Church, Mannheim, Pfalz, German Palatinate.
1091.  Catherine Blanchan (RN=246) b 1627, Wicres Artois France, d Kingston
            Ulster Co NY, m 10 Oct 1655, French Protestant Church, Mannheim, Pfalz,
            German Palatinate.
1152.  Richard Linvill (RN=227) b England, m.
1153.  Mary ----- (RN=228) b England, m.
1154.  Joseph Richards (RN=994) b England, d Ashton Twp Chester Co PA, m.
1155.  Mary ----- (RN=995) d Ashton Twp Chester Co PA, m.
1168.  Johannes Quick (RN=805) b 1691, m 20 Aug 1716, Minisink, New York.
1169.  Bregjen Middagh (RN=806) b 02 Apr 1699, m 20 Aug 1716, Minisink, New
            York.
1171.  Eleanor Robeson d 1774.
1264.  Hillaire Rousseau (RN=255) b 1675, France, d 1720, Virginia, m Virgin-
            ia.
1352.  John Stroud 1600-1737 (RN=589) b c 1600, England, d 1737, Brunswick Co
            VA, m.
1353.  Hanna ----- 1602-1737 (RN=591) b 1602, England, d after 1737, Brunswick
            Co VA, m.
1408.  Isaac Ricks (RN=195) b 1638, England, d 03 Nov 1732, m.
1409.  Kathryn --- (RN=194) d 11 Aug 1717, Isle of Wight Co VA, m.
1410.  Barnaby McKinnie (RN=191) d 13 Oct 1736, Edgecombe Co., NC, m.
1411.  Mary Exum (RN=192) d 13 Oct 1754, Edgecombe Co., NC, m.
1472.  Jesse Davos 1660-1720 (RN=1334) b 1660, Birmingham Chester Co PA, d
            Mar 1720, Thornbury Twp Chester Co PA, m.
1473.  Mary ----- (RN=1335) m.
1568.  George Frederick Harpster (RN=285) b c 1675, Germany, d 04 Feb 1735, Ge-
            rmany, m c 1710/12, Germany.
1569.  Anna C. Christina Schmidt (RN=286) m c 1710/12, Germany.
1578.  Rudolph Drach (RN=291).
1580.  Johan Veit Reichelsdorfer (RN=292) b ca 1670, Reichelsdorf ?? Germany,
            d Pennsylvania, m ca 1706 Ittlingen Germany.
1584.  Robert P. Stapleton (RN=212) b ca 1690, England, d 1754/1755, Quicksbur-
            g VA Shenandoah Co, m.
1632.  Hans Peter Berg (RN=304) b 1642, Germany, d 16 Dec 1717, Selters,
            Nordhofen Parish, Hesse-Nassau, m.
1633.  ----- Unknown (RN=305) d 24 Mar 1721, Selders, Hesse-Nassau, Germany, m
1634.  Friedrick Andreas (RN=302) m.
1635.  Eva Aller (RN=303) m.
1736.  Micah Mudge 1650-1724 (RN=1194) b 1650, New London CT, d 1724/1725, Heb-
            ron CT, m 23 Sep 1670, Northampton Hampshire Co CT.
1737.  Mary Alexander 1648-1728 (RN=1214) b 20 Oct 1648, Windsor Hartford CT,
            d 1724/1728, Hebron, Tollard Co., CT, m 23 Sep 1670, Northampton
            Hampshire Co CT.
1738.  Thomas Skinner 1645-1704 (RN=1221) b 25 Jul 1645, Chichester Sussex
            England, d 16 Mar 1704, Colchester New London CT, m 1665, Colchester
            New London CT.
1739.  Mary Pratt 1643-1704 (RN=1222) b 30 Sep 1643, Charlestown Suffolk Co MA,
            d 26 Mar 1704, Colchester New London CT, m 1665, Colchester New London
            CT.
1872.  Johannes Stutenbecker (RN=185) b 1662, Dorp Germany, d 1728, Dorp
            Germany, m 09 May 1692, Dorp Germany.
1873.  Catharina Rau (RN=188) b 1670, Hagen-Eilpe, d 07 Feb 1712, Dorp Germany,
            m 09 May 1692, Dorp Germany.
1880.  Stephen Ulrich / Ulderey Sr 1684- (RN=1153) b 1684, m.
1881.  ----- Wagoner 1688- (RN=1154) b 1688, Germany, m.
1886.  Henry Angle (RN=249) b Germany ?, d Washington Co MD, m.
1928.  John Sill 1677-1753 (RN=614) b c 1677, Wales, d 1753, Chester Co PA.
1930.  Joseph Baker 1686-1735 (RN=615) b 11 Dec 1686, Thornbury Chester Co PA,
            d 17 Jan 1735, Edgmont Chester Co PA, m 1698, Chester Co PA.
1931.  Martha Woodward 1676-1775 (RN=616) b 31 Jan 1676, Thornbury Chester Co
            PA, d 13 Dec 1775, Edgmont Chester Co PA, m 1698, Chester Co PA.
1932.  William Kennedy 1670- (RN=1109) b 1670, Scotland, m.


Top of this Page Donald Gradeless Homepage Family Notes Page


The author is a member of

The HTML Writers Guild

April 18 2001 - DEG.